|

Current local time in Wankaner, India

10:32 :17 AM

10:32 :17

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Wankaner Time

Want to convert Wankaner time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wankaner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wankaner IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wankaner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wankaner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vankaner Kathiawar, Wankaner, Wānkāner
Population
47814
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91