|

Current local time in Botad, India

4:12 :00 AM

04:12 :00

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Botad Time

Want to convert Botad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Botad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Botad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Botad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Botad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Botad, Botād
Population
117053
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 71° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91