|

Current local time in Lathi, India

1:09 :19 AM

01:09 :19

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Lathi Time

Want to convert Lathi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lathi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lathi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lathi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lathi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lathi, Lati, Lāthi
Population
22,745
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 43' N Latitude / 71° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91