|

Current local time in Palitana, India

6:56 :56 AM

06:56 :56

Friday, 30 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Palitana Time

Want to convert Palitana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palitana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palitana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palitana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palitana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palitana, Pālitāna, Палитана
Population
55,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 71° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91