|

Current local time in Talaja, India

1:51 :52 PM

13:51 :52

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Talaja Time

Want to convert Talaja time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talaja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talaja IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Talaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talaja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talaja, Talāja
Population
29,948
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 72° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91