|

Current local time in Bhavnagar, India

10:44 :54 PM

22:44 :54

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhavnagar Time

Want to convert Bhavnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhavnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhavnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhavnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhavnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHU, Baunagar, Bharnagar, Bhaunagar, Bhavnagar, Bhunagar, Bhāvnagar, Bkhavnagarom, ba fu na jia er, babeunagaleu, bavunagaru, bawngr, bhavanagara, bhav‌nagar, bھawngr, pavanakar, Бхавнагаром, باونگر, بھاونگر, भावनगर, ભાવનગર, பவநகர், భావ్‌నగర్, バーヴナガル, 巴夫那加尔, 바브나가르
Population
554,978
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' N Latitude / 72° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91