|

Current local time in Sihor, India

11:43 :18 PM

23:43 :18

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Sihor Time

Want to convert Sihor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sihor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sihor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sihor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sihor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shihor, Sihara, Sihor, sihora, xi huo er, سِہور, सिहोर, সিহোর, સિહોર, 西霍尔
Population
52,603
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' N Latitude / 71° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91