|

Current local time in Amreli, India

7:13 :17 PM

19:13 :17

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Amreli Time

Want to convert Amreli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amreli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amreli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amreli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amreli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amreli, Amrelis, amareli, amreli, amrly, amryly, an lei li, Амрели, امرلی, امریلی, अमरेली, অমরেলী, ਅਮਰੇਲੀ, અમરેલી, ଆମ୍ରେଲି, அம்ரேலி, ಅಮ್ರೇಲಿ, 安雷利
Population
99,742
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 71° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91