|

Current local time in Dhari, India

10:40 :57 PM

22:40 :57

Monday, 23 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhari Time

Want to convert Dhari time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhari IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhari, Dhāri
Population
29,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 71° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91