|

Current local time in Rajula, India

2:21 :56 PM

14:21 :56

Friday, 28 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Rajula Time

Want to convert Rajula time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajula IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajula, Rājula
Population
34,652
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91