|

Current local time in Visavadar, India

10:46 :36 PM

22:46 :36

Monday, 23 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Visavadar Time

Want to convert Visavadar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Visavadar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Visavadar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Visavadar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Visavadar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Visavadar, Visavedar, Vīsāvadar
Population
18,382
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 70° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91