|

Current local time in Kodinar, India

10:45 :11 PM

22:45 :11

Monday, 23 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Kodinar Time

Want to convert Kodinar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kodinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kodinar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kodinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodinar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kodina, Kodinar, Kod─źnar, Korinar
Population
34,930
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 70° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91