|

Current local time in Dwarka, India

2:41 :17 AM

02:41 :17

Friday, December 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dwarka Time

Want to convert Dwarka time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dwarka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dwarka IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dwarka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dwarka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dvarka, Dwarka, Dwārka, Дварка
Population
35837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 14' N Latitude / 68° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns