Russia
MSK
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Untolovo, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Abiko, Japan

Untolovo to Abiko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Untolovo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Abiko

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Untolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Abiko, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Untolovo, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Abiko, Japan

Untolovo, Russia Abiko, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Untolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Untolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Juntolovo, Юнтолово
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Abiko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Abiko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Abiko, abikʼo, abykw chyba, wo sun zi, wo sun zi shi, Абико, Абіко, آبیکو، چیبا, აბიკო, 我孫子, 我孫子市
Population
131,771
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 140° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81