Russia
MSK
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Vidnoye, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Mutuali, Mozambique

Vidnoye to Mutuali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vidnoye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mutuali

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vidnoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Vidnoye, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Mutuali, Mozambique

Vidnoye, Russia Mutuali, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vidnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vidnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Vidnoye, Posëlok Vidnoye, Vidnoe, Vidnoje, Vidnoye, Видное
Population
51,721
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 37° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258