Russia
+08
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Campos Sales, Brazil

Vikhorevka to Campos Sales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Campos Sales

6:30 am06:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Campos Sales, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Campos Sales, Brazil

Vikhorevka, Russia Campos Sales, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Campos Sales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos Sales Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos Salles, Nova Roma, Varzea da Vaca, Várzea da Vaca
Population
17,648
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 40° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55