Russia
+08
China
CST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Xichang, China

Vikhorevka to Xichang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Xichang

11:30 am11:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xichang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Xichang, China

Vikhorevka, Russia Xichang, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Xichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ch'ang, Hsi-ch'ang-hsien, Hsi-ch’ang, Hsi-ch’ang-hsien, Ning-yuan, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanfu, Sichan, Sichang, Sichanghsien, XIC, Xichang, sichang, xi chang, xi chang shi, Сичан, 西昌, 西昌市, ꀒꎂ, 시창
Population
126,787
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86