Russia
+08
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Vikhorevka to San Francisco de Macoris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Francisco de Macoris

2:00 am02:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Vikhorevka, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Vikhorevka, Russia San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Francisco de Macoris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Francisco de Macoris Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
San Francisco de Macoris, San Francisco de Macorís
Population
124,763
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 15' W Longitude