IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Jagraon, India

Vikhorevka to Jagraon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Vikhorevka which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Jagraon

5:30 am05:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagraon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Vikhorevka, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Jagraon, India

Vikhorevka, Russia Jagraon, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jagraon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagraon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagraon, gu ge la ao en, jagara'um, jagararana, jagra'om, jagravam, جگروں, जग्रावं, জাগরাৱন, ਜਗਰਾਉਂ, ଜାଗ୍ରାଓଁ, 贾格拉奥恩
Population
65,305
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91