Russia
MSK
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Vnukovo, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Vnukovo to Sihanoukville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Vnukovo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sihanoukville

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vnukovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Vnukovo, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Vnukovo, Russia Sihanoukville, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Vnukovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vnukovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vnukovo, Внуково
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855