Russia
PKST
AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Arabia Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Yelizovo, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in AST

Yelizovo to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in AST

1:30 am01:30 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Yelizovo, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 AST

Yelizovo, Russia AST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Arabia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST Time Zone Geo Map
AST timezone map

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for AST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time