Russia
PKST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Yelizovo, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Arapongas, Brazil

Yelizovo to Arapongas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Arapongas

1:00 am01:00 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Arapongas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Yelizovo, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Arapongas, Brazil

Yelizovo, Russia Arapongas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Arapongas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arapongas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
APX, Araponga, Arapongas, a la peng jia si, raarapongasa, Арапонгас, ৱারাপোঙ্গাস, 阿拉蓬加斯
Population
97,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 25' S Latitude / 51° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55