Russia
PKST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Yelizovo, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Larkana, Pakistan

Yelizovo to Larkana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Larkana

7:00 pm19:00 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Larkana, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Yelizovo, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Larkana, Pakistan

Yelizovo, Russia Larkana, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Larkana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Larkana Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Larkana, Larkane, Larkāna, Ларкане
Population
364,033
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 68° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92