Russia
PKST
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Yakutsk Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Yelizovo, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in YAKT

Yelizovo to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Yelizovo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in YAKT

4:00 pm16:00 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Yelizovo, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 YAKT

Yelizovo, Russia YAKT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yakutsk Time

Offset: YAKT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YAKT Time Zone Geo Map
YAKT timezone map

YAKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for YAKT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time