|

Current local time in Chita, Russia

3:27 :28 AM

03:27 :28

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (+09)

Convert Chita Time

Want to convert Chita time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chita +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7