Russia
MSK
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 5:45 am05:45 in Janakpur, Nepal

Zamoskvorech'ye to Janakpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Janakpur

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:45 am05:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Janakpur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 5:45 am05:45 Janakpur, Nepal

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Janakpur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Janakpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Janakpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dzanakpuras, Dzhanakpur, Džanakpuras, JKR, Janakpur, Janakpur Dham, gu na ke bu er, janagpuleu, janakapura, janakapura nagarapalika, janakapura upamahanagarapalika, janakupuru, jnkpwr, Джанакпур, جنکپور, जनकपुर, जनकपुर उपमहानगरपालिका, जनकपुर नगरपालिका, ジャナクプル, 賈納克布爾, 자낙푸르
Population
93,767
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977