Russia
MSK
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Zamoskvorech'ye to Ratnapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ratnapura

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ratnapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 9:00 pm21:00 Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Ratnapura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ratnapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratnapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ratnapur, Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, lateunapula, ratn pu ra, ratnabwra, ratnapura, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, راتنابورا, رتناپورہ, இரத்தினபுரி, രത്നപുര, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, რატნაპურა, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒, 라트나푸라
Population
47,832
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94