|

Current local time in Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

5:51 :13 AM

05:51 :13

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+0530)

Convert Ratnapura Time

Want to convert Ratnapura time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratnapura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratnapura +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ratnapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Ratnapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ratnapur, Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, lateunapula, ratn pu ra, ratnabwra, ratnapura, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, راتنابورا, رتناپورہ, இரத்தினபுரி, രത്നപുര, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, რატნაპურა, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒, 라트나푸라
Population
47,832
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94