|

Current local time in Colombo, Sri Lanka

2:33 :01 AM

02:33 :01

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (+0530)

Convert Colombo Time

Want to convert Colombo time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colombo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colombo +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Colombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
CMB, Colombo, Columbo, Columbum, Kalomba, Kolombas, Kolombo, Kolompo, Kolonbo, ge lin bao, kalambo, kalombo, ke lun po, kealambea, kholambo, klmbw, kolabo, kolambo, kollombo, kolumpu, kolunbu, koronbo, kwlmbw, kwlwmbw, qwlwmbw, Κολόμπο, Каломба, Коломбо, Կոլոմբո, קולומבו, كولمبو, كولومبو, کلمبو, کولمبو, ކޮޅުނބު, कोलंबो, कोलम्बो, কলম্বো, ਕੋਲੰਬੋ, કોલંબો, କଲୋମ୍ବୋ, கொழும்பு, కొలంబో, ಕೊಲಂಬೊ, കൊളംബോ, කොළඹ, ෙකාළඹ, โคลัมโบ, ཁོ་ལུམ་པོ།, ကိုလံဘိုမြို့, კოლომბო, ኮሎምቦ, コロンボ, 可倫坡, 哥林堡, 콜롬보
Population
648,034
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94