|

Current local time in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka

8:46 :57 PM

20:46 :57

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Time

Want to convert Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DWO, Kolompo, Kotte, New Capital Territory, Shri-Dzhajavardenepura-Kotte, Sri Dzajavardenepura, Sri Jayavardhanapura, Sri Jayawardenapura, Sri Jayawardenepura, Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanapura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanepura, Sri Jayewardanepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, kotte, seulijayawaleudanapula, surijayawarudanapurakotte, Šri Džajavardenepura, Κολόμπο, Шри-Джаяварденепура-Котте, கோட்டே, スリジャヤワルダナプラコッテ, 스리자야와르다나푸라
Population
115,826
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94