|

Current local time in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

12:53 :51 PM

12:53 :51

Thursday, 02 February 2023 (+0530)

Convert Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Time

Want to convert Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dehivala-Maunt Lavinija, Dehiwala-Galkissa, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Dekhivala-Maunt-Lavinija, Mount Lavania, Mount Lavina, Mount Lavinia, Mount Laviniya, dai xi wa lei-mang te la wei ni, tekivalai-kalkicai, Дехивала-Маунт-Лавиния, Дехівала-Маунт-Лавінія, دیہیوالا-ماؤنٹ لاوینیا, தெகிவளை-கல்கிசை, දෙහිවල-ගල්කිස්ස, მაუნტ-ლავინია, デヒワラ・マウントラビニア, 代希瓦勒-芒特拉维尼
Population
219,827
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94