|

Current local time in Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

10:31 :19 PM

22:31 :19

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Moratuwa Time

Want to convert Moratuwa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moratuwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moratuwa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moratuwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moratuwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Moratuva, Moratuwa, mo la tu wa, morato~uwa, morattuvai, mwratwwa, Моратува, موراتووا, மொறட்டுவை, මොරටුව, モラトゥワ, 莫拉圖瓦
Population
185,031
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94