|

Current local time in Panadura, Sri Lanka

7:53 :21 PM

19:53 :21

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Panadura Time

Want to convert Panadura time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panadura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panadura +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panadura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Panadura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Panadura, Panadure, Pandura
Population
33735
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94