|

Current local time in Kalutara, Sri Lanka

5:31 :55 AM

05:31 :55

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Kalutara Time

Want to convert Kalutara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalutara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalutara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalutara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalutara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
KTY, Kalutara, Kalutara South, Калутара
Population
38,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 34' N Latitude / 79° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94