|

Current local time in Bentota, Sri Lanka

3:50 :53 AM

03:50 :53

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (+0530)

Convert Bentota Time

Want to convert Bentota time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bentota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bentota +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bentota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Bentota Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
BJT, Bentota, Бентота
Population
37,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94