|

Current local time in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

4:53 :20 PM

16:53 :20

Friday, 21 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Nuwara Eliya Time

Want to convert Nuwara Eliya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuwara Eliya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuwara Eliya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nuwara Eliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuwara Eliya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
NUA, Nuvara-Ehlija, Nuvara-Elija, Nuwara Elija, Nuwara Eliya, Nuwari Eliya, nu wo lei ai li ye, nuvareliya, nuwala elliya, nwara alya, nwwara alyya, Нувара-Елія, Нувара-Элия, نوارا إليا, نووارا الییا, நுவரெலியா, නුවරඑළිය, ヌワラ・エリヤ, 努沃勒埃利耶, 누와라 엘리야
Population
25,775
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 80° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94