|

Current local time in Matale, Sri Lanka

10:02 :37 AM

10:02 :37

Monday, 28 November 2022 (+0530)

Convert Matale Time

Want to convert Matale time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matale +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Matale Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Matale, Matale Town, matare, mattalai, Матале, ماتالے, மாத்தளை, මාතලේ, マータレー
Population
36,462
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' N Latitude / 80° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94