|

Current local time in Katunayaka, Sri Lanka

5:23 :36 AM

05:23 :36

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (+0530)

Convert Katunayaka Time

Want to convert Katunayaka time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katunayaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katunayaka +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katunayaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Katunayaka Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Katunayaka, Katunayaka North, Katunayake
Population
84,643
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' N Latitude / 79° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94