|

Current local time in Kurunegala, Sri Lanka

7:08 :50 AM

07:08 :50

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Kurunegala Time

Want to convert Kurunegala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurunegala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurunegala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurunegala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurunegala Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kornegalle, Kurunegal, Kurunegala, Kurunegald, krnygala, kulunegalla, kurunakal, kurunegara, kwrwnyghala, Курунегала, كورونيغالا, کرنیگالا, குருணாகல், කරණෑගල නගරය, කුරුණෑගල නගරය, クルネーガラ, 쿠루네갈라
Population
28,571
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' N Latitude / 80° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94