|

Current local time in Kegalle, Sri Lanka

3:26 :04 PM

15:26 :04

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+0530)

Convert Kegalle Time

Want to convert Kegalle time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kegalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kegalle +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kegalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kegalle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Keballa, Kegalla, Kegalle, kagal, kegarra, kekalai, Кегалле, کاگال, கேகாலை, කෑගල්ල, ケーガッラ
Population
17,962
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94