|

Current local time in Dambulla, Sri Lanka

9:43 :05 AM

09:43 :05

Monday, 28 November 2022 (+0530)

Convert Dambulla Time

Want to convert Dambulla time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dambulla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dambulla +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dambulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Dambulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DBU, Dambul, Dambula, Dambulla, dambulla, dan bu lei, danburra, tampullai, Дамбула, Дамбулла, தம்புள்ளை, ദംബുള്ള, දඹුල්ල, ダンブッラ, 丹布勒
Population
66,716
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' N Latitude / 80° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94