|

Current local time in Chilaw, Sri Lanka

12:22 :25 PM

12:22 :25

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Chilaw Time

Want to convert Chilaw time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chilaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chilaw IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chilaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilaw Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Chilan, Chilaw, Chilaw Town
Population
24,712
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' N Latitude / 79° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94