Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Bujumbura, Burundi

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Bujumbura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bujumbura

12:30 pm12:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Bujumbura, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Bujumbura, Burundi

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Bujumbura, Burundi
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bujumbura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bujumbura Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
BJM, Boujoumboura, Budzumbura, Bujumbura, Bujumburo, Bujumbúra, Buj·umbura, Buyumbura, Buzhumbura, Buzumbura, Buĵumburo, Bużumbura, Bužumbura, Bužumbūra, Bújúmbúra, Bûjûmbûra, Mpouzoumpoura, Usumbura, bajmbwra, bu cum bur a, bu qiong bu la, bu song bu la, bujubura, bujumabura, bujumbula, bujumbura, bujunbura, buzhumbura, bwgwmbwrh, bwjwmbra, bwjwmbwra, pucumpura, Μπουζουμπούρα, Бужумбура, Буџумбура, Буҷумбура, Բուժումբուրա, בוגומבורה, בוזשומבורע, باجمبورا, بوجومبرا, بوجومبورا, बुजुंबुरा, ਬੁਜੁੰਬੁਰਾ, ବୁଜୁମବୁରା, புசும்புரா, บูจุมบูรา, བུ་ཇུམ་བུ་ར།, ბუჟუმბურა, ቡጁምቡራ, ブジュンブラ, 布松布拉, 布琼布拉, 부줌부라
Population
331,700
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 29° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257