CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 7:30 am07:30 in IRDT

Gisenyi to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRDT

5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 7:30 am07:30 IRDT

Gisenyi, Rwanda IRDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250