|

Current local time in Gisenyi, Rwanda

9:59 :51 AM

09:59 :51

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CAT)

Convert Gisenyi Time

Want to convert Gisenyi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gisenyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gisenyi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250