|

Current local time in Cyangugu, Rwanda

3:58 :14 AM

03:58 :14

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CAT)

Convert Cyangugu Time

Want to convert Cyangugu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cyangugu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cyangugu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cyangugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Cyangugu Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Ciangugu, Cyangugu, Rusisi, Rusizi, Shangugu, Siangugu, Сиангугу
Population
63,883
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 28° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250