|

Current local time in Butare, Rwanda

11:14 :55 AM

11:14 :55

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (CAT)

Convert Butare Time

Want to convert Butare time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butare CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Butare Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
BTQ, Butare, Butaré, Butarė, Бутаре
Population
89,600
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250