|

Current local time in Gitarama, Rwanda

1:31 :16 AM

01:31 :16

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CAT)

Convert Gitarama Time

Want to convert Gitarama time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gitarama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gitarama CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gitarama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gitarama Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Gitarama, Gitarame, Nkitarama, gitalama, gitarama, ji ta la ma, Γκιταράμα, Гитарама, Гитараме, გიტარამა, ギタラマ, 吉塔拉馬, 기타라마
Population
87,613
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 04' S Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250