|

Current local time in Goma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

12:57 :45 PM

12:57 :45

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Goma Time

Want to convert Goma time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goma CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Goma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GOM, Goma, Ngoma, Nkoma, ge ma, ghwma, goma, Γκόμα, Гома, غوما, ゴマ, 戈马, 고마
Population
144124
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243