|

Current local time in Musanze, Rwanda

10:36 :42 PM

22:36 :42

Monday, June 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Musanze Time

Want to convert Musanze time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musanze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musanze CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musanze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Musanze Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Musanze, RHG, Ruhengeri, Ruhengeris, Rukhengeri, Рухенгери
Population
86685
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' S Latitude / 29° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250